Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 — Sold $495,000
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113
Another foreclosure property closed in Anne Arundel County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113
Final sold price
SOLD$495,000
What sold at 1549 Falling Brook CT, and for how much?
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 sold for $495,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,700 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anne Arundel County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $495,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,700 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Anne Arundel County, MD |
| APN | 04-680-90214785 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton MD 21113
Property profile
- Address
- 1549 Falling Brook CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Odenton, MD, 21113
- County
- Anne Arundel County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 04-680-90214785
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 8 CHURCH CIR, ANNAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- $35,000
Mailing address
1549 FALLING BROOK CT, Odenton, MD 21113
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $471,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$183Calculated from a 2,700 sq ft building and $495,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $471,300 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1414%Final sold price compared to the $35,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio153%Building footprint covers about 153% of the 1,760 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton MD 21113 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The home closed at $495,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 sell for?
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 sold for $495,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 sell?
The transfer of 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 was recorded on in Anne Arundel County, MD.
Who sold 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113.
Who represented the buyer of 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113?
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113?
1549 Falling Brook CT, Odenton, MD 21113 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Odenton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anne Arundel County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Anne Arundel County, Maryland recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Odenton, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Anne Arundel County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Odenton, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Anne Arundel County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Odenton, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
