Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 — Sold $300,103
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401
Another foreclosure property closed in Anne Arundel County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401
Final sold price
SOLD$300,103
What sold at 709 Great Bay AVE, and for how much?
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 sold for $300,103 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,381 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anne Arundel County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,103 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,381 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Anne Arundel County, MD |
| APN | 06-025-90089853 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis MD 21401
Property profile
- Address
- 709 Great Bay AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Annapolis, MD, 21401
- County
- Anne Arundel County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 06-025-90089853
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/18/2026 at 4:00 PM — 8 CHURCH CIR, ANNAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- $20,000
Mailing address
709 GREAT BAY AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $245,733
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$217Calculated from a 1,381 sq ft building and $300,103 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $245,733 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1501%Final sold price compared to the $20,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio106%Building footprint covers about 106% of the 1,300 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis MD 21401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Anne Arundel County, Maryland. The home closed at $300,103. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 sell for?
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 sold for $300,103 on 08/07/2026.
When did 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 sell?
The transfer of 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 was recorded on in Anne Arundel County, MD.
Who sold 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401.
Who represented the buyer of 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401?
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401?
709 Great Bay AVE, Annapolis, MD 21401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Annapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anne Arundel County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anne Arundel County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Anne Arundel County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Anne Arundel County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Annapolis, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Anne Arundel County, MD. Agents working Annapolis, MD usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Annapolis, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
