Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 — Sold $246,400
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791
Another foreclosure property closed in Carroll County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791
Final sold price
SOLD$246,400
What sold at 4075 Watson LN, and for how much?
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 sold for $246,400 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,160 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carroll County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $246,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,160 sq ft |
| Year built | 1890 |
| County | Carroll County, MD |
| APN | 02-007231 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carroll County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge MD 21791
Property profile
- Address
- 4075 Watson LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Union Bridge, MD, 21791
- County
- Carroll County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1890
- APN
- 02-007231
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/24/2026 at 11:07 AM — Carroll County Courthouse, Westminster
- Minimum bid
- $24,000
Mailing address
4075 WATSON LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $204,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$212Calculated from a 1,160 sq ft building and $246,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value121%Sold price was 121% of the $204,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1027%Final sold price compared to the $24,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,617 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge MD 21791 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carroll County, Maryland. The home closed at $246,400. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 sell for?
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 sold for $246,400 on 08/13/2026.
When did 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 sell?
The transfer of 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 was recorded on in Carroll County, MD.
Who sold 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791.
Who represented the buyer of 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791?
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791?
4075 Watson LN, Union Bridge, MD 21791 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1890.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Union Bridge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carroll County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carroll County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Carroll County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Carroll County, MD right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Union Bridge, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Carroll County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Union Bridge, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
