Jennifer Wolff closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 — Sold $479,900 by Jennifer Wolff
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jennifer Wolff in Harford County, MD.
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014
Final sold price
SOLD$479,900
What sold at 1206 Vermont RD, and for how much?
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 sold for $479,900 on June 16, 2026. The listing was handled by Jennifer Wolff of Real Estate Professionals, Inc.. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,219 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Harford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $479,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,219 sq ft |
| Year built | 1963 |
| County | Harford County, MD |
| Listing agent | Jennifer Wolff, Real Estate Professionals, Inc. |
| APN | 03-097803 |
| MLS # | MDHR2054684 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harford County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air MD 21014
Property profile
- Address
- 1206 Vermont RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Bel Air, MD, 21014
- County
- Harford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1963
- APN
- 03-097803
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/05/2026 at 1:12 PM — 20 West Courtland St, BEL AIR
- Minimum bid
- $21,000
Mailing address
1206 VERMONT ROAD, Bel Air, MD 21014
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $316,300
- MLS #
- MDHR2054684
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$394Calculated from a 1,219 sq ft building and $479,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value152%Sold price was 152% of the $316,300 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2285%Final sold price compared to the $21,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 17,716 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Jennifer Wolff of Real Estate Professionals, Inc. and Cummings & Co. Realtors closed 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air MD 21014 in Bel Air. The home closed at $479,900. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jennifer Wolff, Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
- Cummings & Co. Realtors
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 sell for?
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 sold for $479,900 on 06/16/2026.
When did 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 sell?
The transfer of 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 was recorded on in Harford County, MD.
Who sold 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014?
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 was listed by Jennifer Wolff, Real Estate Professionals, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014?
The buyer of 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 was represented by Cummings & Co. Realtors.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014?
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014?
1206 Vermont RD, Bel Air, MD 21014 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1963.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bel Air?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Harford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harford County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Harford County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jennifer Wolff already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Harford County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bel Air, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Harford County, MD, refreshed daily.
Start with Bel Air, MD pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
