Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 — Sold $188,554
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Another foreclosure property closed in Anoka County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Final sold price
SOLD$188,554
What sold at 1036 95Th LN NW, and for how much?
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 sold for $188,554 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 8 bed, 3 bath, 2,186 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anoka County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $188,554 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 8 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,186 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Anoka County, MN |
| APN | 26-31-24-42-0042 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anoka County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids MN 55433
Property profile
- Address
- 1036 95Th LN NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Coon Rapids, MN, 55433
- County
- Anoka County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 8 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 26-31-24-42-0042
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — 13301 HANSON BOULEVARD NW, ANDOVER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8438 MISSISSIPPI BLVD NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $180,523
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $467,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 2,186 sq ft building and $188,554 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value40%Sold price was 40% of the $467,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price96%Recorded unpaid balance was 96% of the $188,554 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids MN 55433 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Anoka County, Minnesota. The home closed at $188,554. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 sell for?
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 sold for $188,554 on 06/30/2026.
When did 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 sell?
The transfer of 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 was recorded on in Anoka County, MN.
Who sold 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433.
Who represented the buyer of 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433?
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433?
1036 95Th LN NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 8 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Coon Rapids?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anoka County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anoka County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Anoka County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Coon Rapids, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Anoka County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Coon Rapids, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Anoka County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Coon Rapids, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
