Kris Lindahl closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 — Sold $420,000 by Kris Lindahl
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kris Lindahl in Anoka County, MN.
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432
Final sold price
SOLD$420,000
What sold at 171 Rice Creek TER NE, and for how much?
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 sold for $420,000 on July 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Kris Lindahl of Kris Lindahl Real Estate. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,192 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Anoka County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $420,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,192 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Anoka County, MN |
| Listing agent | Kris Lindahl, Kris Lindahl Real Estate |
| APN | 14-30-24-23-0014 |
| MLS # | 7033820 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anoka County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley MN 55432
Property profile
- Address
- 171 Rice Creek TER NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fridley, MN, 55432
- County
- Anoka County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 14-30-24-23-0014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 13301 HANSON BOULEVARD NW, ANDOVER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
171 RICE CREEK TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $388,215
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $346,200
- MLS #
- 7033820
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$352Calculated from a 1,192 sq ft building and $420,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value121%Sold price was 121% of the $346,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price92%Recorded unpaid balance was 92% of the $420,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
Kris Lindahl of Kris Lindahl Real Estate listed 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley MN 55432 in Anoka County, Minnesota, and Century 21 Atwood represented Century 21 Atwood on the buy side. The home closed at $420,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Kris Lindahl, Kris Lindahl Real Estate
- Century 21 Atwood
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 sell for?
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 sold for $420,000 on 07/10/2026.
When did 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 sell?
The transfer of 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 was recorded on in Anoka County, MN.
Who sold 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432?
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 was listed by Kris Lindahl, Kris Lindahl Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432?
The buyer of 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 was represented by Century 21 Atwood.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432?
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432?
171 Rice Creek TER NE, Fridley, MN 55432 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fridley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Anoka County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Anoka County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Anoka County, Minnesota recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kris Lindahl already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fridley, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Anoka County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fridley, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Anoka County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fridley, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
