Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 — Sold $138,000
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
Final sold price
SOLD$138,000
What sold at 1210 James AVE N, and for how much?
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 sold for $138,000 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,195 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $138,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,195 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 21-029-24-21-0176 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55411
Property profile
- Address
- 1210 James AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55411
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 21-029-24-21-0176
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1210 JAMES AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $156,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$115Calculated from a 1,195 sq ft building and $138,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value88%Sold price was 88% of the $156,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,890 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55411 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $138,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 sell for?
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 sold for $138,000 on 06/02/2026.
When did 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 sell?
The transfer of 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411.
Who represented the buyer of 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411?
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411?
1210 James AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Minneapolis, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hennepin County, MN, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
