Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 — Sold $1,411,392

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447

Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 in Hennepin County, MN

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,411,392

5,411 sq ft Lot 21,780 sq ft

What sold at 925 Minnesota LN N, and for how much?

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 sold for $1,411,392 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 5 bath, 5,411 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447
Address 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447
Sold price $1,411,392
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 5 bath
Building area 5,411 sq ft
Year built 1965
County Hennepin County, MN
APN 33-118-22-13-0061
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth MN 55447

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Plymouth, MN, 55447
County
Hennepin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bed · 5 bath
Year built
1965
APN
33-118-22-13-0061

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 SOUTH 5TH STREET ROOM 190, MINNEAPOLIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

925 MINNESOTA LA N, Plymouth, MN 55447

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$722,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$261Calculated from a 5,411 sq ft building and $1,411,392 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value195%Sold price was 195% of the $722,200 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 21,780 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth MN 55447 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $1,411,392. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 sell for?

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 sold for $1,411,392 on 08/10/2026.

When did 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 sell?

The transfer of 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.

Who sold 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447.

Who represented the buyer of 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447?

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447?

925 Minnesota LN N, Plymouth, MN 55447 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 5 bath. It was built in 1965.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Plymouth?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hennepin County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Plymouth, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Plymouth, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hennepin County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Plymouth, MN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 925 Minnesota LN N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hennepin County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Plymouth, MN Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Plymouth, MN

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.