Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 — Sold in Foreclosure
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
What sold at 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, and for how much?
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 9,600 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 9,600 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 34-029-24-31-0061 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis MN 55408
Property profile
- Address
- 2738 Pillsbury AVE S
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55408
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Welfare, Social Service, Low Income Housing (Exempt)
- Building area
- 9,600 sq ft
- Lot area
- 14,810 sq ft
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 34-029-24-31-0061
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/11/2025 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street Room 190, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
401 N 2ND ST UNIT 614, Minneapolis, MN 55401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,690,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio65%Building footprint covers about 65% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis MN 55408 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell for?
The sale price for 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell?
The transfer of 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408.
Who represented the buyer of 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
2738 Pillsbury AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Welfare, Social Service, Low Income Housing (Exempt). It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hennepin County, MN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hennepin County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Minneapolis, MN. All refresh daily.
Start with Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
