Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 — Sold $566,869
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Final sold price
SOLD$566,869
What sold at 3216 Hennepin AVE, and for how much?
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sold for $566,869 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,824 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $566,869 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,824 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 04-028-24-24-0015 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis MN 55408
Property profile
- Address
- 3216 Hennepin AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55408
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Triplex (3 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 04-028-24-24-0015
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3216 HENNEPIN AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $563,176
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $617,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$201Calculated from a 2,824 sq ft building and $566,869 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $617,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $566,869 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio54%Building footprint covers about 54% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis MN 55408 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $566,869. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell for?
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sold for $566,869 on 08/04/2026.
When did 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell?
The transfer of 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408.
Who represented the buyer of 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?
3216 Hennepin AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Triplex (3 units, any combination). The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hennepin County, MN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hennepin County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Minneapolis, MN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Minneapolis, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
