Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 — Sold $95,561
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Final sold price
SOLD$95,561
What sold at 3234 Morgan AVE N, and for how much?
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $95,561 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 936 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $95,561 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 936 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 09-029-24-23-0131 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412
Property profile
- Address
- 3234 Morgan AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55412
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 09-029-24-23-0131
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 11:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3234 MORGAN AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $92,312
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $191,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$102Calculated from a 936 sq ft building and $95,561 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $191,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $95,561 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $95,561. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell for?
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $95,561 on 07/23/2026.
When did 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell?
The transfer of 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
Who represented the buyer of 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
3234 Morgan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Minneapolis, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hennepin County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Minneapolis, MN. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
