Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 — Sold $173,323
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Final sold price
SOLD$173,323
What sold at 3642 Queen AVE N, and for how much?
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $173,323 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,086 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $173,323 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,086 sq ft |
| Year built | 1929 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 05-029-24-44-0010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412
Property profile
- Address
- 3642 Queen AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55412
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1929
- APN
- 05-029-24-44-0010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 11:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3642 QUEEN AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $163,397
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $244,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$160Calculated from a 1,086 sq ft building and $173,323 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $244,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price94%Recorded unpaid balance was 94% of the $173,323 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $173,323. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell for?
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $173,323 on 06/15/2026.
When did 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell?
The transfer of 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
Who represented the buyer of 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
3642 Queen AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hennepin County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Minneapolis, MN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hennepin County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Minneapolis, MN. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
