Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 — Sold $130,730
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
Final sold price
SOLD$130,730
What sold at 4246 32Nd AVE S, and for how much?
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 sold for $130,730 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,066 sq ft, built in 1911. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $130,730 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,066 sq ft |
| Year built | 1911 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 07-028-23-32-0012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis MN 55406
Property profile
- Address
- 4246 32Nd AVE S
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55406
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1911
- APN
- 07-028-23-32-0012
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4246 32ND AVE S, Mpls, MN 55406
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $278,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$123Calculated from a 1,066 sq ft building and $130,730 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value47%Sold price was 47% of the $278,500 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis MN 55406 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $130,730. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 sell for?
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 sold for $130,730 on 06/08/2026.
When did 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 sell?
The transfer of 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406.
Who represented the buyer of 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406?
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406?
4246 32Nd AVE S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1911.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hennepin County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Minneapolis, MN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hennepin County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Minneapolis, MN. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Minneapolis, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
