Kristen Naghshineh closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 — Sold in Foreclosure by Kristen Naghshineh
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kristen Naghshineh in Clay County, MO.
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119
What sold at 6124 N Elmwood CT, and for how much?
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Kristen Naghshineh of Keller Williams KC North. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,505 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,505 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Clay County, MO |
| Listing agent | Kristen Naghshineh, Keller Williams KC North |
| APN | 14-707-00-05-047-00 |
| MLS # | 2599257 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clay County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City MO 64119
Property profile
- Address
- 6124 N Elmwood CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Kansas City, MO, 64119
- County
- Clay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,505 sq ft
- Lot area
- 12,197 sq ft
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 14-707-00-05-047-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 11 South Water Street, Liberty
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6124 N ELMWOOD CT, Kansas City, MO 64119
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $75,030
- MLS #
- 2599257
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 12,197 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Kristen Naghshineh of Keller Williams KC North and ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center got 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City MO 64119 in Kansas City through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Kristen Naghshineh, Keller Williams KC North
- ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 sell for?
The sale price for 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 sell?
The transfer of 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 was recorded on in Clay County, MO.
Who sold 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119?
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 was listed by Kristen Naghshineh, Keller Williams KC North.
Who represented the buyer of 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119?
The buyer of 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 was represented by ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119?
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119?
6124 N Elmwood CT, Kansas City, MO 64119 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kansas City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clay County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Clay County, Missouri recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kristen Naghshineh already closed this one. Most Kansas City, MO agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Clay County, MO pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clay County, MO, refreshed daily.
Open the Kansas City, MO pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
