Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 — Sold $250,425
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303
Another foreclosure property closed in St Charles County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303
Final sold price
SOLD$250,425
What sold at 419 Woodbridge DR, and for how much?
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 sold for $250,425 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,189 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Charles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,425 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,189 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | St Charles County, MO |
| APN | 3-0038-5013-00-0038.0000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Charles County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles MO 63303
Property profile
- Address
- 419 Woodbridge DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Charles, MO, 63303
- County
- St Charles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 3-0038-5013-00-0038.0000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/11/2026 at 9:00 AM — 300 N 2nd Street, SAINT CHARLES
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
419 WOODBRIDGE DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $48,018
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$211Calculated from a 1,189 sq ft building and $250,425 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value522%Sold price was 522% of the $48,018 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles MO 63303 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Charles County, Missouri. The home closed at $250,425. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 sell for?
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 sold for $250,425 on 06/03/2026.
When did 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 sell?
The transfer of 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 was recorded on in St Charles County, MO.
Who sold 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303.
Who represented the buyer of 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303?
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303?
419 Woodbridge DR, Saint Charles, MO 63303 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Charles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Charles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Charles County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Charles County, Missouri recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Saint Charles, MO means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks St Charles County, MO pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers St Charles County, MO as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saint Charles, MO. All of them refresh daily.
The next Saint Charles, MO seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
