Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 — Sold $98,400
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112
Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112
Final sold price
SOLD$98,400
What sold at 1215 Oakley PL, and for how much?
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 sold for $98,400 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,920 sq ft, built in 1906. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $98,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,920 sq ft |
| Year built | 1906 |
| County | St Louis City County, MO |
| APN | 383211-00900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis MO 63112
Property profile
- Address
- 1215 Oakley PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Louis, MO, 63112
- County
- St Louis City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1906
- APN
- 383211-00900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — 10 North Tucker Blvd, SAINT LOUIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
28 OAKLEIGH DR, Belleville, IL 62223
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 1,920 sq ft building and $98,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1335%Sold price was 1335% of the $7,370 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis MO 63112 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at $98,400. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 sell for?
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 sold for $98,400 on 06/22/2026.
When did 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 sell?
The transfer of 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.
Who sold 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112.
Who represented the buyer of 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112?
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112?
1215 Oakley PL, Saint Louis, MO 63112 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1906.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the St Louis City County, Missouri recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Louis City County, MO and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Saint Louis, MO.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Saint Louis, MO is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Louis City County, MO owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Saint Louis, MO pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
