Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 — Sold $55,000,000

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115

Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 in St Louis City County, MO

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115

Final sold price

SOLD

$55,000,000

1,236 sq ft

What sold at 5215 N Euclid AVE, and for how much?

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 sold for $55,000,000 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,236 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115
Address 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115
Sold price $55,000,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,236 sq ft
Year built 1973
County St Louis City County, MO
APN 553300-04600
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis MO 63115

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Louis, MO, 63115
County
St Louis City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1973
APN
553300-04600

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/30/2026 at 9:00 AM — 105 S Central Ave, Clayton
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1718 CAPITOL AVE, Cheyenne, WY 82001

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$3,070

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$44,498Calculated from a 1,236 sq ft building and $55,000,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1791531%Sold price was 1791531% of the $3,070 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis MO 63115 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at $55,000,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 sell for?

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 sold for $55,000,000 on 08/06/2026.

When did 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 sell?

The transfer of 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.

Who sold 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115.

Who represented the buyer of 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115?

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115?

5215 N Euclid AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63115 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1973.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Louis City County, Missouri recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in St Louis City County, MO right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into St Louis City County, MO. Agents working Saint Louis, MO usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Saint Louis, MO seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5215 N Euclid AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Louis City County, Missouri public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Saint Louis, MO Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same St Louis City County, MO parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.