Bobby Mudd closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 — Sold in Foreclosure by Bobby Mudd
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147
Another foreclosure listing closed by Bobby Mudd in St Louis City County, MO.
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147
What sold at 1533 Gieseking LN, and for how much?
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 last changed hands on June 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Bobby Mudd of Realty Exchange. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,150 sq ft, built in 1939. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,150 sq ft |
| Year built | 1939 |
| County | St Louis City County, MO |
| Listing agent | Bobby Mudd, Realty Exchange |
| APN | 433211-02700 |
| MLS # | 26031987 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis MO 63147
Property profile
- Address
- 1533 Gieseking LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Louis, MO, 63147
- County
- St Louis City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,150 sq ft
- Year built
- 1939
- APN
- 433211-02700
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/29/2026 at 9:00 AM — 11th and Market St, Saint Louis
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1533 GEISEKING LANE, St Louis, MO 63147
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $5,040
- MLS #
- 26031987
About this foreclosure sale
Bobby Mudd of Realty Exchange and Ronnie Barrett Realty got 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis MO 63147 in Saint Louis through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Bobby Mudd, Realty Exchange
- Ronnie Barrett Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 sell for?
The sale price for 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/29/2026.
When did 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 sell?
The transfer of 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.
Who sold 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147?
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 was listed by Bobby Mudd, Realty Exchange.
Who represented the buyer of 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147?
The buyer of 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 was represented by Ronnie Barrett Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147?
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147?
1533 Gieseking LN, Saint Louis, MO 63147 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1939.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Louis City County, Missouri recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Bobby Mudd already closed this one. Most Saint Louis, MO agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls St Louis City County, MO pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in St Louis City County, MO, refreshed daily.
The next Saint Louis, MO seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
