Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 — Sold $45,850
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118
Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118
Final sold price
SOLD$45,850
What sold at 3428 Alberta ST, and for how much?
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sold for $45,850 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,252 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $45,850 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,252 sq ft |
| Year built | 1890 |
| County | St Louis City County, MO |
| APN | 257600-01100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis MO 63118
Property profile
- Address
- 3428 Alberta ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Louis, MO, 63118
- County
- St Louis City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1890
- APN
- 257600-01100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — 10 North Tucker Blvd, SAINT LOUIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3428 ALBERTA AV, St Louis, MO 63118
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,250
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$37Calculated from a 1,252 sq ft building and $45,850 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value322%Sold price was 322% of the $14,250 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis MO 63118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at $45,850. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sell for?
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sold for $45,850 on 05/19/2026.
When did 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sell?
The transfer of 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.
Who sold 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118.
Who represented the buyer of 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118?
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118?
3428 Alberta ST, Saint Louis, MO 63118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1890.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Louis City County, Missouri recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Saint Louis, MO sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Louis City County, MO pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in St Louis City County, MO, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Saint Louis, MO on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
