Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/28/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in St Louis City County, MO or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 — Sold in Foreclosure

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101

Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 in St Louis City County, MO

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101

What sold at 35 Columbus Square DR, and for how much?

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 last changed hands on May 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,088 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101
Address 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,088 sq ft
Year built 1985
County St Louis City County, MO
APN 026200-03700
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis MO 63101

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Louis, MO, 63101
County
St Louis City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Building area
1,088 sq ft
Year built
1985
APN
026200-03700

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/07/2026 at 1:00 PM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

35 COLUMBUS SQUARE DR, St Louis, MO 63101

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$10,850

About this foreclosure sale

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis MO 63101 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 sell for?

The sale price for 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/28/2026.

When did 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 sell?

The transfer of 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.

Who sold 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101.

Who represented the buyer of 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101?

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101?

35 Columbus Square DR, Saint Louis, MO 63101 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the St Louis City County, Missouri recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Saint Louis, MO sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Louis City County, MO pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Saint Louis, MO is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Louis City County, MO owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Saint Louis, MO seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 35 Columbus Square DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Louis City County, Missouri public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Saint Louis, MO With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Saint Louis, MO pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.