Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 — Sold $68,000
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116
Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116
Final sold price
SOLD$68,000
What sold at 3722 Neosho ST, and for how much?
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 sold for $68,000 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 750 sq ft, built in 1921. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $68,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 750 sq ft |
| Year built | 1921 |
| County | St Louis City County, MO |
| APN | 470100-01200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis MO 63116
Property profile
- Address
- 3722 Neosho ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Louis, MO, 63116
- County
- St Louis City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1921
- APN
- 470100-01200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 11:00 AM — 10 North Tucker Blvd, SAINT LOUIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3722 NEOSHO ST, St Louis, MO 63116
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $13,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 750 sq ft building and $68,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value521%Sold price was 521% of the $13,040 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis MO 63116 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at $68,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 sell for?
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 sold for $68,000 on 05/20/2026.
When did 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 sell?
The transfer of 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.
Who sold 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116.
Who represented the buyer of 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116?
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116?
3722 Neosho ST, Saint Louis, MO 63116 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1921.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Louis City County, Missouri recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in St Louis City County, MO right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers St Louis City County, MO as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saint Louis, MO. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Saint Louis, MO on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
