Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 — Sold $134,773
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681
Another foreclosure property closed in Alexander County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681
Final sold price
SOLD$134,773
What sold at 410 Cole Campbell RD, and for how much?
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 sold for $134,773 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,290 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Alexander County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $134,773 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,290 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Alexander County, NC |
| APN | 7195 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Alexander County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville NC 28681
Property profile
- Address
- 410 Cole Campbell RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Taylorsville, NC, 28681
- County
- Alexander County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 7195
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 29 W Main Ave, Taylorsville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
410 COLE CAMPBELL ROAD, Taylorsville, NC 28681
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $126,278
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 1,290 sq ft building and $134,773 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value107%Sold price was 107% of the $126,278 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 27,007 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville NC 28681 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Alexander County, North Carolina. The home closed at $134,773. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 sell for?
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 sold for $134,773 on 08/17/2026.
When did 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 sell?
The transfer of 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 was recorded on in Alexander County, NC.
Who sold 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681.
Who represented the buyer of 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681?
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681?
410 Cole Campbell RD, Taylorsville, NC 28681 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Taylorsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Alexander County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Alexander County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Alexander County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Taylorsville, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Alexander County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Alexander County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Taylorsville, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Taylorsville, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
