Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 — Sold $224,900
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Final sold price
SOLD$224,900
What sold at 2454 Vandemere AVE, and for how much?
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $224,900 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,113 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $224,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,113 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Cumberland County, NC |
| APN | 0426-55-6935 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville NC 28304
Property profile
- Address
- 2454 Vandemere AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fayetteville, NC, 28304
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 0426-55-6935
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — The courthouse door in Cumberland County, Fayetteville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2454 VANDEMERE AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $247,361
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$106Calculated from a 2,113 sq ft building and $224,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $247,361 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville NC 28304 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $224,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell for?
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $224,900 on 07/02/2026.
When did 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell?
The transfer of 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.
Who sold 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304.
Who represented the buyer of 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
2454 Vandemere AVE, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fayetteville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Fayetteville, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cumberland County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fayetteville, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cumberland County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Fayetteville, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
