Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 — Sold $123,407
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303
Final sold price
SOLD$123,407
What sold at 6120 Santa Fe DR, and for how much?
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 sold for $123,407 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,703 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $123,407 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,703 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Cumberland County, NC |
| APN | 0408-27-5452 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville NC 28303
Property profile
- Address
- 6120 Santa Fe DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fayetteville, NC, 28303
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 0408-27-5452
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/09/2026 at 12:00 PM — 117 DICK ST, Fayetteville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6120 SANTA FE DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $148,815
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$72Calculated from a 1,703 sq ft building and $123,407 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $148,815 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville NC 28303 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $123,407. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 sell for?
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 sold for $123,407 on 06/18/2026.
When did 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 sell?
The transfer of 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.
Who sold 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303.
Who represented the buyer of 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303?
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303?
6120 Santa Fe DR, Fayetteville, NC 28303 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fayetteville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cumberland County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fayetteville, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cumberland County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fayetteville, NC. All of them refresh daily.
The next Fayetteville, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
