Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 — Sold $121,275

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 in Cumberland County, NC

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Final sold price

SOLD

$121,275

1,481 sq ft Lot 22,651 sq ft

What sold at 902 Fremont CIR, and for how much?

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 sold for $121,275 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,481 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311
Address 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311
Sold price $121,275
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,481 sq ft
Year built 1975
County Cumberland County, NC
APN 0429-79-7171
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville NC 28311

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fayetteville, NC, 28311
County
Cumberland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1975
APN
0429-79-7171

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Cumberland County Courthouse, Fayetteville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

902 FREMONT CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$161,705

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 1,481 sq ft building and $121,275 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $161,705 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 22,651 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville NC 28311 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $121,275. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 sell for?

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 sold for $121,275 on 06/15/2026.

When did 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 sell?

The transfer of 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.

Who sold 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311.

Who represented the buyer of 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311?

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311?

902 Fremont CIR, Fayetteville, NC 28311 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fayetteville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Fayetteville, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cumberland County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Fayetteville, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cumberland County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Fayetteville, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 902 Fremont CIR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cumberland County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Fayetteville, NC With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Fayetteville, NC pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.