Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 — Sold $203,822
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360
Another foreclosure property closed in Davidson County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360
Final sold price
SOLD$203,822
What sold at 170 Payne RD, and for how much?
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 sold for $203,822 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,268 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Davidson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $203,822 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,268 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Davidson County, NC |
| APN | 16-314-A-000-0111-A |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 170 Payne RD, Thomasville NC 27360
Property profile
- Address
- 170 Payne RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Thomasville, NC, 27360
- County
- Davidson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Rural Residence (Agricultural)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 16-314-A-000-0111-A
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 11:30 AM — 110 W Center St, Lexington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
170 PAYNE RD, Thomasville, NC 27360
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $139,050
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$161Calculated from a 1,268 sq ft building and $203,822 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value147%Sold price was 147% of the $139,050 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 60,548 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
170 Payne RD, Thomasville NC 27360 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Davidson County, North Carolina. The home closed at $203,822. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 sell for?
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 sold for $203,822 on 08/19/2026.
When did 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 sell?
The transfer of 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 was recorded on in Davidson County, NC.
Who sold 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360.
Who represented the buyer of 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360?
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360?
170 Payne RD, Thomasville, NC 27360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Thomasville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Davidson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Davidson County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Thomasville, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Davidson County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Davidson County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Thomasville, NC. All refresh daily.
Open the Thomasville, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
