Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 — Sold $150,100
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292
Another foreclosure property closed in Davidson County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292
Final sold price
SOLD$150,100
What sold at 409 Westside DR, and for how much?
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sold for $150,100 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1917. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Davidson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,260 sq ft |
| Year built | 1917 |
| County | Davidson County, NC |
| APN | 11-102-0-003-0034 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 409 Westside DR, Lexington NC 27292
Property profile
- Address
- 409 Westside DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lexington, NC, 27292
- County
- Davidson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1917
- APN
- 11-102-0-003-0034
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/08/2026 at 11:30 AM — 110 W Center St, Lexington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
409 WESTSIDE DR, Lexington, NC 27292
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $98,560
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$119Calculated from a 1,260 sq ft building and $150,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value152%Sold price was 152% of the $98,560 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 11,100 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
409 Westside DR, Lexington NC 27292 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Davidson County, North Carolina. The home closed at $150,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sell for?
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sold for $150,100 on 08/19/2026.
When did 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 sell?
The transfer of 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 was recorded on in Davidson County, NC.
Who sold 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292.
Who represented the buyer of 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292?
409 Westside DR, Lexington, NC 27292 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1917.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lexington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Davidson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Davidson County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Davidson County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Davidson County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Davidson County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lexington, NC. All refresh daily.
The next Lexington, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
