Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 — Sold $222,200
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390
Another foreclosure property closed in Harnett County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390
Final sold price
SOLD$222,200
What sold at 124 Old English LN, and for how much?
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 sold for $222,200 on July 25, 2022. The property is a residential, 1,294 sq ft, built in 2011. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Harnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $222,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,294 sq ft |
| Year built | 2011 |
| County | Harnett County, NC |
| APN | 010514 0727 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake NC 28390
Property profile
- Address
- 124 Old English LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Spring Lake, NC, 28390
- County
- Harnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2011
- APN
- 010514 0727
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 W Cornelius Harnett Blvd, Lillington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
124 OLD ENGLISH LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $158,153
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$172Calculated from a 1,294 sq ft building and $222,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value140%Sold price was 140% of the $158,153 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake NC 28390 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Harnett County, North Carolina. The home closed at $222,200. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 sell for?
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 sold for $222,200 on 07/25/2022.
When did 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 sell?
The transfer of 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 was recorded on in Harnett County, NC.
Who sold 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390.
Who represented the buyer of 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390?
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390?
124 Old English LN, Spring Lake, NC 28390 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2011.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Spring Lake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Harnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Harnett County, North Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Harnett County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Harnett County, NC, refreshed daily.
Open the Spring Lake, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
