Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 — Sold $150,960
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332
Another foreclosure property closed in Harnett County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332
Final sold price
SOLD$150,960
What sold at 14558 Nc 27 W, and for how much?
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 sold for $150,960 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,512 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Harnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,960 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,512 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Harnett County, NC |
| APN | 039587 0014 04 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford NC 27332
Property profile
- Address
- 14558 Nc 27 W
- City / state / ZIP
- Sanford, NC, 27332
- County
- Harnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 039587 0014 04
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 W Cornelius Harnett Blvd, Lillington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14558 NC 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $131,254
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$100Calculated from a 1,512 sq ft building and $150,960 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $131,254 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 199,069 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford NC 27332 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Harnett County, North Carolina. The home closed at $150,960. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 sell for?
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 sold for $150,960 on 06/22/2026.
When did 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 sell?
The transfer of 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 was recorded on in Harnett County, NC.
Who sold 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332.
Who represented the buyer of 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332?
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332?
14558 Nc 27 W, Sanford, NC 27332 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sanford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Harnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Harnett County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Sanford, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Harnett County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Harnett County, NC. Agents working Sanford, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sanford, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
