Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 — Sold $288,900

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326

Another foreclosure property closed in Harnett County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 in Harnett County, NC

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326

Final sold price

SOLD

$288,900

2,072 sq ft Lot 47,916 sq ft

What sold at 71 Havistock CT, and for how much?

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 sold for $288,900 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,072 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Harnett County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326
Address 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326
Sold price $288,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,072 sq ft
Year built 2009
County Harnett County, NC
APN 09957504 0185 61
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 71 Havistock CT, Cameron NC 28326

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cameron, NC, 28326
County
Harnett County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
2009
APN
09957504 0185 61

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/17/2026 at 01000 — 301 W Cornelius Harnett Blvd, LILLINGTON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

71 HAVISTOCK CT, Cameron, NC 28326

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$276,074

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$139Calculated from a 2,072 sq ft building and $288,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $276,074 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 47,916 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

71 Havistock CT, Cameron NC 28326 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Harnett County, North Carolina. The home closed at $288,900. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 sell for?

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 sold for $288,900 on 06/04/2026.

When did 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 sell?

The transfer of 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 was recorded on in Harnett County, NC.

Who sold 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326.

Who represented the buyer of 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326?

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326?

71 Havistock CT, Cameron, NC 28326 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2009.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cameron?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Harnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Harnett County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Harnett County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Harnett County, NC. Agents working Cameron, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Cameron, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 71 Havistock CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Harnett County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Cameron, NC

The same Harnett County, NC parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.