Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 — Sold $183,700

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557

Another foreclosure property closed in Nash County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 in Nash County, NC

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557

Final sold price

SOLD

$183,700

1,281 sq ft Lot 8,276 sq ft

What sold at 11786 W Finch AVE, and for how much?

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 sold for $183,700 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,281 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nash County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557
Address 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557
Sold price $183,700
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,281 sq ft
Year built 2017
County Nash County, NC
APN 273414-43-3882
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nash County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex NC 27557

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Middlesex, NC, 27557
County
Nash County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
2017
APN
273414-43-3882

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 1:30 PM — The Nash County Courthouse, Nashville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

11786 W FINCH AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$182,770

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$143Calculated from a 1,281 sq ft building and $183,700 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $182,770 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex NC 27557 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nash County, North Carolina. The home closed at $183,700. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 sell for?

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 sold for $183,700 on 07/13/2026.

When did 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 sell?

The transfer of 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 was recorded on in Nash County, NC.

Who sold 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557.

Who represented the buyer of 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557?

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557?

11786 W Finch AVE, Middlesex, NC 27557 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2017.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Middlesex?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nash County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nash County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Nash County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Middlesex, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Nash County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Nash County, NC. Agents working Middlesex, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Middlesex, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 11786 W Finch AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Nash County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Middlesex, NC With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Middlesex, NC pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.