Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 — Sold $255,000

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Another foreclosure property closed in Nash County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 in Nash County, NC

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Final sold price

SOLD

$255,000

2,802 sq ft Lot 35,284 sq ft

What sold at 337 Old Coach RD, and for how much?

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 sold for $255,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,802 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nash County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Address 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Sold price $255,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,802 sq ft
Year built 1981
County Nash County, NC
APN 383119-51-0630
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nash County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount NC 27804

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Rocky Mount, NC, 27804
County
Nash County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1981
APN
383119-51-0630

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Nash County Courthouse, Nashville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

337 OLD COACH RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$335,300

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 2,802 sq ft building and $255,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $335,300 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 35,284 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount NC 27804 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nash County, North Carolina. The home closed at $255,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 sell for?

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 sold for $255,000 on 08/12/2026.

When did 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 sell?

The transfer of 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 was recorded on in Nash County, NC.

Who sold 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804.

Who represented the buyer of 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804?

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804?

337 Old Coach RD, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1981.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rocky Mount?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nash County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nash County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Nash County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Nash County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Rocky Mount, NC.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Nash County, NC, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Rocky Mount, NC on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 337 Old Coach RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Nash County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Rocky Mount, NC Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Rocky Mount, NC

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.