Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 — Sold $68,000

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573

Another foreclosure property closed in Person County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 in Person County, NC

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573

Final sold price

SOLD

$68,000

2,128 sq ft Lot 125,017 sq ft

What sold at 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, and for how much?

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 sold for $68,000 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,128 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Person County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573
Address 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573
Sold price $68,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 2,128 sq ft
Year built 2003
County Person County, NC
APN 78 30
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Person County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro NC 27573

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Roxboro, NC, 27573
County
Person County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2003
APN
78 30

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Person County Courthouse, Roxboro
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

160 LISA CHERYL LN, Roxboro, NC 27573

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$194,218

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$32Calculated from a 2,128 sq ft building and $68,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value35%Sold price was 35% of the $194,218 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 125,017 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro NC 27573 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Person County, North Carolina. The home closed at $68,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 sell for?

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 sold for $68,000 on 06/26/2026.

When did 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 sell?

The transfer of 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 was recorded on in Person County, NC.

Who sold 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573.

Who represented the buyer of 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573?

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573?

160 Lisa Cheryl LN, Roxboro, NC 27573 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2003.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roxboro?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Person County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Person County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Person County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Person County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Person County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Roxboro, NC. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Roxboro, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 160 Lisa Cheryl LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Person County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Roxboro, NC With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Roxboro, NC pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.