Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 — Sold $182,600

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574

Another foreclosure property closed in Person County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 in Person County, NC

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574

Final sold price

SOLD

$182,600

1,368 sq ft Lot 23,958 sq ft

What sold at 680 Haywood Bailey RD, and for how much?

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 sold for $182,600 on July 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,368 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Person County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574
Address 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574
Sold price $182,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,368 sq ft
Year built 1971
County Person County, NC
APN A57 6C
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Person County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro NC 27574

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Roxboro, NC, 27574
County
Person County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1971
APN
A57 6C

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/15/2026 — 105 S Main St, Roxboro
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

680 HAYWOOD BAILEY RD, Roxboro, NC 27574

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$189,974

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$133Calculated from a 1,368 sq ft building and $182,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $189,974 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 23,958 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro NC 27574 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Person County, North Carolina. The home closed at $182,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 sell for?

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 sold for $182,600 on 07/07/2026.

When did 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 sell?

The transfer of 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 was recorded on in Person County, NC.

Who sold 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574.

Who represented the buyer of 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574?

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574?

680 Haywood Bailey RD, Roxboro, NC 27574 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Roxboro?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Person County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Person County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Person County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Roxboro, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Person County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Roxboro, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Person County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Roxboro, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 680 Haywood Bailey RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Person County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Roxboro, NC

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Person County, NC pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.