Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 — Sold $400,000
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666
Another foreclosure property closed in Bergen County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666
Final sold price
SOLD$400,000
What sold at 1104 Madison AVE, and for how much?
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 sold for $400,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,800 sq ft, built in 1938. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bergen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $400,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,800 sq ft |
| Year built | 1938 |
| County | Bergen County, NJ |
| APN | 60 05923-0000-00005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bergen County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck NJ 07666
Property profile
- Address
- 1104 Madison AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Teaneck, NJ, 07666
- County
- Bergen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1938
- APN
- 60 05923-0000-00005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 1:00 PM — 2 Bergen County Plaza 1001, HACKENSACK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1104 MADISON AVENUE, Teaneck, NJ 07666
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $347,729
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $483,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$222Calculated from a 1,800 sq ft building and $400,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $483,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price87%Recorded unpaid balance was 87% of the $400,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 5,001 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck NJ 07666 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bergen County, New Jersey. The home closed at $400,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 sell for?
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 sold for $400,000 on 07/21/2026.
When did 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 sell?
The transfer of 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was recorded on in Bergen County, NJ.
Who sold 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666.
Who represented the buyer of 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666?
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666?
1104 Madison AVE, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1938.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Teaneck?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bergen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bergen County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Bergen County, New Jersey recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Teaneck, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Bergen County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Bergen County, NJ. Agents working Teaneck, NJ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Teaneck, NJ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
