Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 — Sold $348,800
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053
Another foreclosure property closed in Burlington County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053
Final sold price
SOLD$348,800
What sold at 4004 Red Haven DR, and for how much?
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 sold for $348,800 on December 18, 2019. The property is a residential, 1,452 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Burlington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $348,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,452 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Burlington County, NJ |
| APN | 13 00006- 08-00013 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton NJ 08053
Property profile
- Address
- 4004 Red Haven DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Marlton, NJ, 08053
- County
- Burlington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 13 00006- 08-00013
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 12:00 PM — 49 RANCOCAS ROAD, MOUNT HOLLY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4004 RED HAVEN DRIVE, Marlton, NJ 08053
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $243,912
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $160,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$240Calculated from a 1,452 sq ft building and $348,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value217%Sold price was 217% of the $160,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price70%Recorded unpaid balance was 70% of the $348,800 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 4,792 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton NJ 08053 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Burlington County, New Jersey. The home closed at $348,800. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 sell for?
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 sold for $348,800 on 12/18/2019.
When did 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 sell?
The transfer of 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 was recorded on in Burlington County, NJ.
Who sold 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053.
Who represented the buyer of 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053?
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053?
4004 Red Haven DR, Marlton, NJ 08053 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Marlton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Burlington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Burlington County, New Jersey record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Burlington County, NJ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Burlington County, NJ, refreshed daily.
Open the Marlton, NJ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
