Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 — Sold in Foreclosure
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Another foreclosure property closed in Burlington County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052
What sold at 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, and for how much?
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 last changed hands on August 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,136 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Burlington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,136 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Burlington County, NJ |
| APN | 19 00172- 03-00001-0000-CU410 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade NJ 08052
Property profile
- Address
- 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410
- City / state / ZIP
- Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
- County
- Burlington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Building area
- 1,136 sq ft
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 19 00172- 03-00001-0000-CU410
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/05/2026 at 12:00 PM — 49 RANCOCAS ROAD, MOUNT HOLLY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
457 DELAIR AVE, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $193,233
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $106,900
About this foreclosure sale
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade NJ 08052 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Burlington County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 sell for?
The sale price for 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/17/2026.
When did 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 sell?
The transfer of 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 was recorded on in Burlington County, NJ.
Who sold 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052.
Who represented the buyer of 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?
115 E Kings HWY UNIT 410, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maple Shade?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Burlington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Burlington County, New Jersey recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Maple Shade, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Burlington County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Burlington County, NJ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Maple Shade, NJ. All refresh daily.
Start with Maple Shade, NJ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
