Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 — Sold $222,000

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052

Another foreclosure property closed in Burlington County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 in Burlington County, NJ

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052

Final sold price

SOLD

$222,000

1,008 sq ft Lot 10,803 sq ft

What sold at 74 W Center AVE, and for how much?

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 sold for $222,000 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,008 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Burlington County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Address 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Sold price $222,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,008 sq ft
Year built 1959
County Burlington County, NJ
APN 19 00104-0000-00007- 02
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade NJ 08052

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Maple Shade, NJ, 08052
County
Burlington County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1959
APN
19 00104-0000-00007- 02

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/26/2026 at 12:00 PM — 49 RANCOCAS ROAD, MOUNT HOLLY
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

402 MAIN ST #267, Metuchen, NJ 08840

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$172,512
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$150,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$220Calculated from a 1,008 sq ft building and $222,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value147%Sold price was 147% of the $150,800 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price78%Recorded unpaid balance was 78% of the $222,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 10,803 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade NJ 08052 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Burlington County, New Jersey. The home closed at $222,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 sell for?

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 sold for $222,000 on 06/15/2026.

When did 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 sell?

The transfer of 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 was recorded on in Burlington County, NJ.

Who sold 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052.

Who represented the buyer of 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052?

74 W Center AVE, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1959.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maple Shade?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Burlington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Burlington County, New Jersey recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Maple Shade, NJ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Burlington County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Burlington County, NJ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Maple Shade, NJ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Maple Shade, NJ on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 74 W Center AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Burlington County, New Jersey public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Maple Shade, NJ Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Burlington County, NJ parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.