Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 — Sold $62,000
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332
Final sold price
SOLD$62,000
What sold at 6 Jewel RD, and for how much?
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 sold for $62,000 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 780 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $62,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 780 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | Cumberland County, NJ |
| APN | 10 00205-0000-00024 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6 Jewel RD, Millville NJ 08332
Property profile
- Address
- 6 Jewel RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Millville, NJ, 08332
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 10 00205-0000-00024
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/11/2026 at 200P
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1625 NORTH AVE, Port Norris, NJ 08349
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $65,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 780 sq ft building and $62,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value95%Sold price was 95% of the $65,100 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 5,001 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6 Jewel RD, Millville NJ 08332 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, New Jersey. The home closed at $62,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 sell for?
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 sold for $62,000 on 06/04/2026.
When did 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 sell?
The transfer of 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NJ.
Who sold 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332.
Who represented the buyer of 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332?
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332?
6 Jewel RD, Millville, NJ 08332 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Millville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cumberland County, New Jersey recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Millville, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cumberland County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Millville, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cumberland County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Millville, NJ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
