Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 — Sold $101,000
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332
Final sold price
SOLD$101,000
What sold at 800 E Mulberry ST, and for how much?
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 sold for $101,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 720 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $101,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 720 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Cumberland County, NJ |
| APN | 10 00389-0000-00015 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville NJ 08332
Property profile
- Address
- 800 E Mulberry ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Millville, NJ, 08332
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 10 00389-0000-00015
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 200P
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
800 MULBERRY STREET, Millville, NJ 08332
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $85,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 720 sq ft building and $101,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value118%Sold price was 118% of the $85,600 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 4,726 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville NJ 08332 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, New Jersey. The home closed at $101,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 sell for?
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 sold for $101,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 sell?
The transfer of 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NJ.
Who sold 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332.
Who represented the buyer of 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332?
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332?
800 E Mulberry ST, Millville, NJ 08332 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Millville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cumberland County, New Jersey recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cumberland County, NJ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Millville, NJ.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cumberland County, NJ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Millville, NJ. All refresh daily.
Open the Millville, NJ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
