Claudia A. Marion closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 — Sold $610,000 by Claudia A. Marion
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
Another foreclosure listing closed by Claudia A. Marion in Clark County, NV.
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
Final sold price
SOLD$610,000
What sold at 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, and for how much?
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 sold for $610,000 on July 2, 2026. The listing was handled by Claudia A. Marion of Keller Williams MarketPlace. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 4,241 sq ft, built in 2015. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $610,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 4,241 sq ft |
| Year built | 2015 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| Listing agent | Claudia A. Marion, Keller Williams MarketPlace |
| APN | 124-21-712-062 |
| MLS # | 2782516 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas NV 89084
Property profile
- Address
- 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT
- City / state / ZIP
- North Las Vegas, NV, 89084
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2015
- APN
- 124-21-712-062
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 SOUTH 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1117 ALAMOSA RIDGE CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $232,637
- MLS #
- 2782516
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$144Calculated from a 4,241 sq ft building and $610,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value262%Sold price was 262% of the $232,637 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio71%Building footprint covers about 71% of the 5,998 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Claudia A. Marion of Keller Williams MarketPlace and Vertex Realty & Property Manag closed 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas NV 89084 in North Las Vegas. The home closed at $610,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Claudia A. Marion, Keller Williams MarketPlace
- Vertex Realty & Property Manag
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 sell for?
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 sold for $610,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 sell?
The transfer of 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084?
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 was listed by Claudia A. Marion, Keller Williams MarketPlace.
Who represented the buyer of 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084?
The buyer of 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 was represented by Vertex Realty & Property Manag.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084?
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084?
1117 Alamosa Ridge CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2015.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clark County, Nevada recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2838 Geary Pl Unit 4006, Las Vegas, NV
- 10606 Occlusion Ct, Las Vegas, NV
- 1215 Morning Sun Way, Las Vegas, NV
- 5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1067, Las Vegas, NV
- 3213 Inlet Bay Ave, North Las Vegas, NV
- 8955 Monteloma Way, Henderson, NV
- 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Apt 3021, Henderson, NV
- 2031 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV
Your next distressed deal starts here
Claudia A. Marion already closed this one. Working North Las Vegas, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clark County, NV, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes North Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
