Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 — Sold $112,500

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 in Clark County, NV

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119

Final sold price

SOLD

$112,500

880 sq ft Lot 1,892 sq ft

What sold at 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, and for how much?

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sold for $112,500 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 880 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119
Address 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119
Sold price $112,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 880 sq ft
Year built 1972
County Clark County, NV
APN 162-23-412-015
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas NV 89119

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Las Vegas, NV, 89119
County
Clark County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1972
APN
162-23-412-015

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

244 RUTH AVE, Venice, CA 90291

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$73,232
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$23,411

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 880 sq ft building and $112,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value481%Sold price was 481% of the $23,411 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price65%Recorded unpaid balance was 65% of the $112,500 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 1,892 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas NV 89119 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $112,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sell for?

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sold for $112,500 on 06/30/2026.

When did 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sell?

The transfer of 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.

Who sold 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119.

Who represented the buyer of 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119?

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119?

1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clark County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Las Vegas, NV sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Clark County, NV. Agents working Las Vegas, NV usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Las Vegas, NV seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1351 Dorothy AVE UNIT 3 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clark County, Nevada public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Las Vegas, NV Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Clark County, NV parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.