Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 — Sold $108,809

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103

Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 in Clark County, NV

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103

Final sold price

SOLD

$108,809

968 sq ft Lot 1,640 sq ft

What sold at 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, and for how much?

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 sold for $108,809 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 968 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103
Address 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103
Sold price $108,809
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 968 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Clark County, NV
APN 162-18-211-041
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas NV 89103

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Las Vegas, NV, 89103
County
Clark County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1985
APN
162-18-211-041

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/26/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 S FOURTH ST, LAS VEGAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3585 ARVILLE ST # 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$32,703

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 968 sq ft building and $108,809 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value333%Sold price was 333% of the $32,703 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio59%Building footprint covers about 59% of the 1,640 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas NV 89103 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $108,809. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 sell for?

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 sold for $108,809 on 07/02/2026.

When did 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 sell?

The transfer of 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.

Who sold 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103.

Who represented the buyer of 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103?

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103?

3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Clark County, Nevada recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Las Vegas, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clark County, NV, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3585 Arville ST UNIT 402B are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clark County, Nevada public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Las Vegas, NV Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.