Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 — Sold $255,000
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
Final sold price
SOLD$255,000
What sold at 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, and for how much?
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 sold for $255,000 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,367 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $255,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,367 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 123-30-511-006 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas NV 89081
Property profile
- Address
- 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3
- City / state / ZIP
- North Las Vegas, NV, 89081
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 123-30-511-006
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3401 W END AVE STE 760, Nashville, TN 37203
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $192,126
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $66,242
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$187Calculated from a 1,367 sq ft building and $255,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value385%Sold price was 385% of the $66,242 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price75%Recorded unpaid balance was 75% of the $255,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas NV 89081 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $255,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 sell for?
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 sold for $255,000 on 07/17/2026.
When did 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 sell?
The transfer of 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081.
Who represented the buyer of 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081?
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081?
4008 Smokey Fog AVE # 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89081 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Clark County, Nevada recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2838 Geary Pl Unit 4006, Las Vegas, NV
- 10606 Occlusion Ct, Las Vegas, NV
- 1215 Morning Sun Way, Las Vegas, NV
- 5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1067, Las Vegas, NV
- 3213 Inlet Bay Ave, North Las Vegas, NV
- 8955 Monteloma Way, Henderson, NV
- 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Apt 3021, Henderson, NV
- 2031 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working North Las Vegas, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Clark County, NV. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in North Las Vegas, NV. All refresh daily.
Start with North Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
