Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 — Sold $151,290
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128
Final sold price
SOLD$151,290
What sold at 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, and for how much?
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 sold for $151,290 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 912 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $151,290 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 912 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 138-27-715-028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas NV 89128
Property profile
- Address
- 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89128
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 138-27-715-028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
761 ROCK SPRINGS DR UNIT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- NOD recording date
- 12/03/2025
- Unpaid balance
- $262,168
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $36,562
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$166Calculated from a 912 sq ft building and $151,290 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value414%Sold price was 414% of the $36,562 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price173%Recorded unpaid balance was 173% of the $151,290 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio90%Building footprint covers about 90% of the 1,008 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas NV 89128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $151,290. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 sell for?
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 sold for $151,290 on 07/10/2026.
When did 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 sell?
The transfer of 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128.
Who represented the buyer of 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128?
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 12/03/2025.
What kind of property is 761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128?
761 Rock Springs DR APT 202, Las Vegas, NV 89128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clark County, Nevada recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2838 Geary Pl Unit 4006, Las Vegas, NV
- 10606 Occlusion Ct, Las Vegas, NV
- 1215 Morning Sun Way, Las Vegas, NV
- 5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1067, Las Vegas, NV
- 3213 Inlet Bay Ave, North Las Vegas, NV
- 8955 Monteloma Way, Henderson, NV
- 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Apt 3021, Henderson, NV
- 2031 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Las Vegas, NV sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Las Vegas, NV is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Clark County, NV owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
