Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 — Sold $550,000
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048
Another foreclosure property closed in Nye County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048
Final sold price
SOLD$550,000
What sold at 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, and for how much?
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 sold for $550,000 on July 15, 2026. The property is a commercial, 1,200 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nye County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $550,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 1,200 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Nye County, NV |
| APN | 036-323-22 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nye County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump NV 89048
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Pahrump, NV, 89048
- County
- Nye County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Commercial (General)
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 036-323-22
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/18/2026 at 11:00 AM — 2100 E WALT WILLIAMS DRIVE, PAHRUMP
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1108 143RD ST SW, Lynnwood, WA 98087
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,564
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$458Calculated from a 1,200 sq ft building and $550,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value460%Sold price was 460% of the $119,564 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 37,026 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump NV 89048 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nye County, Nevada. The home closed at $550,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 sell for?
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 sold for $550,000 on 07/15/2026.
When did 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 sell?
The transfer of 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 was recorded on in Nye County, NV.
Who sold 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048.
Who represented the buyer of 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048?
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048?
1270 W Charleston Park AVE # F, Pahrump, NV 89048 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial (General). It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pahrump?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nye County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nye County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Nye County, Nevada recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Pahrump, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Nye County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Nye County, NV as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pahrump, NV. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Pahrump, NV pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
