Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 — Sold $310,000

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048

Another foreclosure property closed in Nye County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 in Nye County, NV

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048

Final sold price

SOLD

$310,000

1,703 sq ft Lot 47,916 sq ft

What sold at 3950 S Rainbow AVE, and for how much?

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 sold for $310,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1,703 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nye County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048
Address 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048
Sold price $310,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed
Building area 1,703 sq ft
Year built 2000
County Nye County, NV
APN 041-243-10
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nye County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump NV 89048

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pahrump, NV, 89048
County
Nye County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed
Year built
2000
APN
041-243-10

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — 2100 E WALT WILLIAMS DRIVE, PAHRUMP
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3950 S RAINBOW AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$105,965
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$63,481

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$182Calculated from a 1,703 sq ft building and $310,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value488%Sold price was 488% of the $63,481 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price34%Recorded unpaid balance was 34% of the $310,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 47,916 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump NV 89048 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nye County, Nevada. The home closed at $310,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 sell for?

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 sold for $310,000 on 08/11/2026.

When did 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 sell?

The transfer of 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 was recorded on in Nye County, NV.

Who sold 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048.

Who represented the buyer of 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048?

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048?

3950 S Rainbow AVE, Pahrump, NV 89048 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed. It was built in 2000.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pahrump?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nye County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nye County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Nye County, Nevada recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Pahrump, NV agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Nye County, NV pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Nye County, NV as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pahrump, NV. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Pahrump, NV pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3950 S Rainbow AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Nye County, Nevada public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Pahrump, NV With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Pahrump, NV pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.