Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 — Sold $552,500
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436
Another foreclosure property closed in Washoe County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436
Final sold price
SOLD$552,500
What sold at 6740 Jaquenetta DR, and for how much?
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 sold for $552,500 on May 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,560 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washoe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $552,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,560 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Washoe County, NV |
| APN | 528-162-02 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks NV 89436
Property profile
- Address
- 6740 Jaquenetta DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sparks, NV, 89436
- County
- Washoe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 528-162-02
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 75 COURT ST, RENO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6740 JAQUENETTA DR, Sparks, NV 89436
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $145,583
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$216Calculated from a 2,560 sq ft building and $552,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value380%Sold price was 380% of the $145,583 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 7,399 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks NV 89436 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washoe County, Nevada. The home closed at $552,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 sell for?
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 sold for $552,500 on 05/01/2026.
When did 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 sell?
The transfer of 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 was recorded on in Washoe County, NV.
Who sold 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436.
Who represented the buyer of 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436?
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436?
6740 Jaquenetta DR, Sparks, NV 89436 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sparks?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washoe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Washoe County, Nevada recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Sparks, NV agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Washoe County, NV pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Washoe County, NV as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sparks, NV. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sparks, NV pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
