Jordan Ames closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 — Sold $644,000 by Jordan Ames
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jordan Ames in Washoe County, NV.
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521
Final sold price
SOLD$644,000
What sold at 10755 Copper Lake DR, and for how much?
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 sold for $644,000 on July 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Jordan Ames of eXp Realty, LLC. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,358 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washoe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $644,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,358 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Washoe County, NV |
| Listing agent | Jordan Ames, eXp Realty, LLC |
| APN | 140-513-01 |
| MLS # | 250058456 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno NV 89521
Property profile
- Address
- 10755 Copper Lake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Reno, NV, 89521
- County
- Washoe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 140-513-01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 11:00 AM — 75 COURT STREET, RENO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10755 COPPER LAKE DR, Reno, NV 89521
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $154,889
- MLS #
- 250058456
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$273Calculated from a 2,358 sq ft building and $644,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value416%Sold price was 416% of the $154,889 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 6,100 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Jordan Ames of eXp Realty, LLC and Dickson Realty - Caughlin closed 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno NV 89521 in Reno. The home closed at $644,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Jordan Ames, eXp Realty, LLC
- Dickson Realty - Caughlin
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 sell for?
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 sold for $644,000 on 07/17/2026.
When did 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 sell?
The transfer of 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 was recorded on in Washoe County, NV.
Who sold 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521?
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 was listed by Jordan Ames, eXp Realty, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521?
The buyer of 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 was represented by Dickson Realty - Caughlin.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521?
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521?
10755 Copper Lake DR, Reno, NV 89521 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Reno?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washoe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Washoe County, Nevada recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jordan Ames already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Washoe County, NV and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Reno, NV.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Washoe County, NV. Agents working Reno, NV usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Reno, NV seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
