Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 — Sold in Foreclosure

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506

Another foreclosure property closed in Washoe County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 in Washoe County, NV

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506

What sold at 8419 Sopwith BLVD, and for how much?

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 last changed hands on July 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 990 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washoe County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506
Address 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 990 sq ft
Year built 1994
County Washoe County, NV
APN 090-241-17
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno NV 89506

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Reno, NV, 89506
County
Washoe County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
990 sq ft
Lot area
5,968 sq ft
Year built
1994
APN
090-241-17

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — 75 COURT ST, RENO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

8419 SOPWITH BLVD, Reno, NV 89506

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$68,279

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 5,968 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno NV 89506 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washoe County, Nevada. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 sell for?

The sale price for 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/14/2026.

When did 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 sell?

The transfer of 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 was recorded on in Washoe County, NV.

Who sold 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506.

Who represented the buyer of 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506?

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506?

8419 Sopwith BLVD, Reno, NV 89506 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Reno?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washoe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Washoe County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Reno, NV agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Washoe County, NV pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Washoe County, NV. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Reno, NV. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Reno, NV pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 8419 Sopwith BLVD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Washoe County, Nevada public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Reno, NV Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Washoe County, NV — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.